thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Tirumala Residency

TIRUMALA RESIDENCY is a residential apartment project in Munaganoor Village, Ranga Reddy District; the mandal is not disclosed in the supplied project record. It is being developed by GK CONSTRUCTION, recorded as a partnership. The project covers 348.65 sq. m and comprises one building with 1 Stilt + 4 upper floors and eight 2BHK apartments, each with a RERA-filed saleable area of 100.47 m². It is registered under TG-RERA number P02400003636, and the promoter declared completion by 01-10-2024.

At a glance

RERA registration
P02400003636; registered from 20/11/2021 to 01/10/2024 according to the registration certificate. Registration validity is distinct from the stated completion deadline.
Promoter
GK CONSTRUCTION; partnership, as recorded in the project information.
Site area
348.65 sq. m (also 417 sq. yards)
Building permit
Turkayamjal Municipality/Municipal Corporation, as named in the filed building-construction approval; the project filing identifies DTCP as the authority.
Homes
8 units are recorded in the unit schedule; the approved-plan field records 1 building unit and the proposed-units field records 1.
Saleable area
100.47 m² per unit
Booked / available
0 booked; 8 available in the portal-derived record. The portal record has no as-of date, so treat this count as indicative.
Construction stage
No independently verified site-progress record is supplied. The RERA filing’s completion percentage field is not provided

The full project file

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Tirumala Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It comprises 8 units in 1 tower, with 4 floors on 348.65 sq m of land; the filed proposed completion date is 01/10/2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
8RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
4RERA filing
Land area
348.65 sq mRERA filing
Possession
01/10/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 66.3 to 72.6 sq m (median 69.5 sq m); this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 8 units, 0 bookings and a saleable area of 100.47 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK100.47 sq mRERA filing
2, 3 BHKproptiger
3 BHK1725 sqftproptiger

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include recreation, security, parking and building services.

14 amenities
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Intercom
  • Park
  • kids' play areas / sand pits
  • power backup
  • 24 x 7 security
  • normal park / central green
  • indoor games
  • Reserved Parking
  • Waste Disposal
  • CCTV Camera
  • Kids play area
  • Lift
  • Security

Specifications

structure
RCC Frame Structure
Water Supply
Water Supply Corporation and Borewell

Location & connectivity

The RERA filing places the project in Munaganoor Village, PIN 501511, in Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings include RBM Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km), Grace Mission High School (0.6 Km), Sree Hema Durga Mall (2.1 Km) and Prakash Shopping Mall (2.6 Km).

Munaganoor, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Grace Mission High School0.6 Km
  • Pallavi Model School1.0 Km
  • Marams Jaya Complex1.5 Km
  • Sree Hema Durga Mall2.1 Km
  • Prakash Shopping Mall2.6 Km
  • Cs Shopping Mall1.2 Km
  • Vishal Mega Mart1.9 Km
  • Abhaya Multi-specialty Trust Hospital0.6 Km
  • RBM Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
  • S.S.V Diagnostic Centre1.7 Km
  • Ushodaya Supermarkets2.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter named in the filing is GK CONSTRUCTION, a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and structural engineer are not disclosed in the overview data.

GK CONSTRUCTION

Additional details

Launched Jan 2021magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing gives the locality as MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE, while Magicbricks markets the address as Boduppal Rd, Brindavan Colony, West Hanuman Nagar, Boduppal, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500092.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Tirumala Residency, Boduppal Rd, Brindavan Colony, West Hanuman Nagar, Boduppal, Hyderabad, Telangana, 500092.; the RERA filing says MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TIRUMALA RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
GK CONSTRUCTION
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400003636
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
01/01/2021
Proposed completion
01/10/2024
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
0012/BP/3127/2021
Total site area
349 sq m
Approved built-up area
1,014 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501511
Documents on File
8

Frequently asked questions

Is TIRUMALA RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TIRUMALA RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003636; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of TIRUMALA RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GK CONSTRUCTION.

Where is TIRUMALA RESIDENCY located?

TIRUMALA RESIDENCY is in MUNAGANOOR VILLAGE, Rangareddy, Telangana (501511).

When will TIRUMALA RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 01/10/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy