Tulip Residency
Tulip Residency is a residential project by Vrise Builders & Developers LLP in Macha Bollaram, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200003888 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 745 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 17/11/2024.
Description
Tulip Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It is filed with 15 units in one tower, across five floors, on 744.51 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 17 November 2024.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 744.51 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 17/11/2024RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The project is filed as 3BHK: carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings, so no drawing-based carpet figure is available; the TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 73.11 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 73.11 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project’s listed amenities include building services, security and recreation facilities.
- Borewell
- Bike Parking
- Power Back Up
- Lift
- Security
- Piped Gas
- Internet/Wi-Fi Connectivity
- CCTV Camera
- Fire Sprinklers
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Power
- reliable generator for back up
- Security
- cctv at all critical points
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Sustainability
- rainwater harvesting
Location & connectivity
The RERA-filed location is Macha Bollaram, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500010. Nearby places listed include Foster Billabong High International School (1.1 Km), Vampuguda Bus Stop (1.3 Km), Theresa School and Sree Sai Supermarket (2.8 Km), Ding Dong Super Market (3.2 Km), Meda Hospital (3.8 Km), Secunderabad Centre Mall (4.2 Km), and Shantiniketan International School (4.5 Km).
- Foster Billabong High International School1.1 Km
- Vampuguda Bus Stop1.3 Km
- Theresa School2.8 Km
- Sree Sai Supermarket2.8 Km
- Ding Dong Super Market3.2 Km
- Meda Hospital3.8 Km
- Secunderabad Centre Mall4.2 Km
- Shantiniketan International School4.5 Km
Promoter
The promoter is VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP, an LLP. Its other registered-project count, official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The RERA filing lists the locality as MACHA BOLLARAM, while the developer’s marketing gives an address in New Kranthi Nagar, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad.
- Land area: squareyards says 0.11 Acres; we show 1 Acre. squareyards
- Launch: squareyards says 27-Aug-2021; we show 01 November 2021. squareyards
- Possession: squareyards says Aug 2027; we show 01 November 2024. squareyards
- Total units: squareyards says 10; we show 15. squareyards
- Locality: magicbricks says Plot No. 666 & 668, 666, 668, New Kranthi Nagar, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad, Telangana 500094; the RERA filing says MACHA BOLLARAM. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Vrise Tulip Residency in Sainikpuri, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Tulip Residency Malkajgiri, Malkajgiri, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- nobroker.in
- TULIP RESIDENCY | 3BHK | Macha Bolarambhumiboss.com
- Vrise Tulip Residency FAQs - Machabolaram99acres.com
- Vrise Tulip Residency Machabolaram, Bolarum ...99acres.com
- Vrise Tulip Residency Rent / Sale Bolarum, Hyderabadnobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- TULIP RESIDENCY
- Developer / Promoter
- VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200003888
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 17/11/2021
- Proposed completion
- 17/11/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 745 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,299 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MACHA BOLLARAM
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500010
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is TULIP RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. TULIP RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003888; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of TULIP RESIDENCY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP.
Where is TULIP RESIDENCY located?
TULIP RESIDENCY is in MACHA BOLLARAM, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500010).
When will TULIP RESIDENCY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.