thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Tulip Residency

Tulip Residency is a residential project by Vrise Builders & Developers LLP in Macha Bollaram, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200003888 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 745 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 17/11/2024.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Tulip Residency is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing. It is filed with 15 units in one tower, across five floors, on 744.51 sq m of land; the proposed completion date is 17 November 2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
15RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
744.51 sq mRERA filing
Possession
17/11/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The project is filed as 3BHK: carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings, so no drawing-based carpet figure is available; the TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 73.11 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
3BHK73.11 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities include building services, security and recreation facilities.

15 amenities
  • Borewell
  • Bike Parking
  • Power Back Up
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Piped Gas
  • Internet/Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • CCTV Camera
  • Fire Sprinklers
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games

Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Power
reliable generator for back up
Security
cctv at all critical points
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
Sustainability
rainwater harvesting

Location & connectivity

The RERA-filed location is Macha Bollaram, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500010. Nearby places listed include Foster Billabong High International School (1.1 Km), Vampuguda Bus Stop (1.3 Km), Theresa School and Sree Sai Supermarket (2.8 Km), Ding Dong Super Market (3.2 Km), Meda Hospital (3.8 Km), Secunderabad Centre Mall (4.2 Km), and Shantiniketan International School (4.5 Km).

Macha Bollaram, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Foster Billabong High International School1.1 Km
  • Vampuguda Bus Stop1.3 Km
  • Theresa School2.8 Km
  • Sree Sai Supermarket2.8 Km
  • Ding Dong Super Market3.2 Km
  • Meda Hospital3.8 Km
  • Secunderabad Centre Mall4.2 Km
  • Shantiniketan International School4.5 Km

Promoter

The promoter is VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP, an LLP. Its other registered-project count, official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP

Additional details

Launched 01 November 2021magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing lists the locality as MACHA BOLLARAM, while the developer’s marketing gives an address in New Kranthi Nagar, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad.

  • Land area: squareyards says 0.11 Acres; we show 1 Acre. squareyards
  • Launch: squareyards says 27-Aug-2021; we show 01 November 2021. squareyards
  • Possession: squareyards says Aug 2027; we show 01 November 2024. squareyards
  • Total units: squareyards says 10; we show 15. squareyards
  • Locality: magicbricks says Plot No. 666 & 668, 666, 668, New Kranthi Nagar, Sainikpuri, Secunderabad, Telangana 500094; the RERA filing says MACHA BOLLARAM. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
TULIP RESIDENCY
Developer / Promoter
VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200003888
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
17/11/2021
Proposed completion
17/11/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
745 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,299 sq m (0.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MACHA BOLLARAM
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500010
Documents on File
17

Frequently asked questions

Is TULIP RESIDENCY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. TULIP RESIDENCY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200003888; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of TULIP RESIDENCY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is VRISE BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS LLP.

Where is TULIP RESIDENCY located?

TULIP RESIDENCY is in MACHA BOLLARAM, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500010).

When will TULIP RESIDENCY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri