thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sri Balaji Homes

Sri Balaji Homes is a residential project by Sri Balaji Homes in Dollapally, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200006549 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 993 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 28/04/2025.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Sri Balaji Homes is a residential apartment project with 25 units in one tower, on a 993.15 sq m site. The TG-RERA filing records it as a new project, with five floors and a proposed completion date of 28 April 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
25RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
993.15 sq mRERA filing
Possession
28/04/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area measured from the approved floor-plan drawings ranges from 58.4 to 77.9 sq m, with a median of 71.7 sq m; this is a drawing-based measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 25 units, zero bookings, and saleable area of 112.04 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK112.04 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities include shared recreational spaces, building services and safety features.

15 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Waste Management
  • CCTV Camera
  • Jogging Track
  • Visitor parking
  • Service Lift
  • Power Backup
  • Common Garden
  • Security
  • Children's Play Area
  • Lift
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Dollapally, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500043. Nearby locations listed are Sphoorthy Engineering College Hyderabad (0.1 Km), Sri Mani Mushrooms Market (0.8 Km), Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College (1.6 Km) and Nadergul Bus Stop (1.7 Km).

Dollapally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Sphoorthy Engineering College Hyderabad0.1 Km
  • Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College1.6 Km
  • Nadergul Bus Stop1.7 Km
  • Sri Mani Mushrooms Market0.8 Km

Promoter

The promoter is SRI BALAJI HOMES, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; K P SIVA is named as architect and N VENKATA RAO as structural engineer.

SRI BALAJI HOMES

Additional details

Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records 25 units and the locality as DOLLAPALLY, while Magicbricks markets 70 units and gives the location as Nadargul, Hyderabad, PIN 501510.

  • Total units: magicbricks says 70; the RERA filing says 25. magicbricks
  • Locality: magicbricks says Nadargul, Hyderabad; pin code 501510; the RERA filing says DOLLAPALLY. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Documents
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SRI BALAJI HOMES
Developer / Promoter
SRI BALAJI HOMES
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200006549
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
28/04/2022
Proposed completion
28/04/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
993 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,811 sq m (0.7 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
DOLLAPALLY
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500043
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is SRI BALAJI HOMES registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SRI BALAJI HOMES is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200006549; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SRI BALAJI HOMES?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SRI BALAJI HOMES.

Where is SRI BALAJI HOMES located?

SRI BALAJI HOMES is in DOLLAPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500043).

When will SRI BALAJI HOMES be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 28/04/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri