thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Rineesh Gardenia

Rineesh Gardenia is a residential project by Rineesh Infra And Developers in Naknampur, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000980 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 1,173 sq m (0.3 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 31/03/2020.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

RINEESH GARDENIA is a residential apartment project with 25 homes in one tower, across five floors on 1,173 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA filing lists it as ongoing, with a proposed completion date of 31 March 2020.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
25RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
1173 sq mRERA filing
Possession
31/03/2020RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from housing.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK apartments, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 65.2–75.8 sq m (median 67.5 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 15 units, 12 booked, and a saleable area of 91.0 sq m. For 3BHK apartments, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 81.5–86.6 sq m (median 85.0 sq m); this is a drawing measurement, not a RERA disclosure, and should be verified against the drawing. The filing records 10 units, 10 booked, and a saleable area of 117.0 sq m.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK27391.0 sq mRERA filing
3BHK234117.0 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities combine basic building infrastructure with recreational and resident-use facilities.

15 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • landscaped gardens
  • children’s play zones
  • fitness centers
  • indoor games
  • premium clubhouse facilities
  • Open Car Parking
  • Lift(s)
  • Power Backup
  • Landscaping & Tree Planting
  • CCTV Cameras
  • Covered Car Parking
  • Lift
  • Security Personnel
  • Indoor 24Hrs Backup Electricity

Specifications

General
Ready to Move

Location & connectivity

The project is in Naknampur, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500075. Nearby locations listed are Rex Super Speciality Hospital (0.41 km), Scholars Academy (0.43 km), and Peddamma Gudi Metro Station (5.61 km).

Naknampur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Scholars Academy0.43 km
  • Rex Super Speciality Hospital0.41 km
  • Peddamma Gudi Metro Station5.61 km

Promoter

The promoter is RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS, registered as a partnership. Its count of other registered projects and official website are not disclosed; the named architect is Kiran Kumar Muppana and the structural engineer is Zaki Ahmed.

RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS

Additional details

Launched Nov-2017commonfloor

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as NAKNAMPUR, while the developer's marketing on squareyards.com presents it as Hyderabad, Telangana.

  • Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad, Telangana; the RERA filing says NAKNAMPUR. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
RINEESH GARDENIA
Developer / Promoter
RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000980
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
06/11/2017
Proposed completion
31/03/2020
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
1,173 sq m (0.3 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,536 sq m (0.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
NAKNAMPUR
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500075
Documents on File
18

Frequently asked questions

Is RINEESH GARDENIA registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. RINEESH GARDENIA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000980; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of RINEESH GARDENIA?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RINEESH INFRA AND DEVELOPERS.

Where is RINEESH GARDENIA located?

RINEESH GARDENIA is in NAKNAMPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500075).

When will RINEESH GARDENIA be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/03/2020. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy