Residential
Residential is a residential project by Sandsinfra in Malakpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000961 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 719 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 20/09/2020.
Description
RESIDENTIAL is a residential apartment project with 15 homes in one tower, arranged over five floors on 719.08 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA filing records it as an ongoing project, with completion proposed for 20 September 2020.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 15RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 719.08 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 20/09/2020RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 77.3–82.4 sq m; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawing.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 109.0 sq m | RERA filing |
| 3BHK | 157.0 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The developer’s listed amenities range from recreation and fitness facilities to everyday services.
- EV Charging Provisions in Car Parking
- Skywalk at Entrance
- Gallery
- Restaurant & Coffee Shop
- Walking Track
- Creative Studio for Toddlers
- 2 Club Houses
- Indoor & Outdoor Fitness Station
- Indoor & Outdoor Sports Facilities
- Crèche with Enclosed Play Area
- On-Site Clinics & Pharmacy
- Grocery & ATM
- Double-Heighted Banquet Hall
- Healing Garden with Pebbles Pathway
- Outdoor Yoga & Aerobics Deck
- Amphitheater
- Swimming Pool
- Recreational & Interactive Swimming Pool
- Alluring Landscapes & Waterscapes
Specifications
- Parking
- Electric Car Charging Provision for Each Apartment
Location & connectivity
The filed location is Malakpet, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 500036. The developer’s website lists Wipro at 2.5 km, Q City at 4.6 km, Microsoft at 6 km, Waverock at 6.5 km, Infosys at 6.9 km, Financial District at 7 km and DLF Towers at 9.6 km.
- Wipro2.5 km
- Q City4.6 km
- Microsoft6 km
- Waverock6.5 km
- Infosys6.9 km
- Financial District7 km
- DLF Towers9.6 km
Promoter
The promoter is SANDSINFRA, listed in the filing as a partnership. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not included in the displayed promoter details.
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as MALAKPET, while the developer’s website markets it as Narsingi, Hyderabad.
- Locality: rajapushpa says Narsingi, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MALAKPET. rajapushpa
Sources & web results
- RESIDENTIAL Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200000961aurumproptech.in
- 3 - Residential Lands/ Plots For Sale in Malakpet Hyderabadnobroker.in
- S And S Residential in Malakpet, Hyderabadhousing.com
- S And S Residential Malakpet, Central Hyderabad ...bigestate.io
- S And S Residential Location & Neighbourhoodnobroker.in
- Buy Flats/Apartments in S And S Residential Dayanadnagar, Central ...ghar.tv
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- RESIDENTIAL
- Developer / Promoter
- SANDSINFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000961
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Proposed completion
- 20/09/2020
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 719 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,877 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MALAKPET
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500036
- Documents on File
- 8
Frequently asked questions
Is RESIDENTIAL registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. RESIDENTIAL is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000961; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of RESIDENTIAL?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SANDSINFRA.
Where is RESIDENTIAL located?
RESIDENTIAL is in MALAKPET, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500036).
When will RESIDENTIAL be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 20/09/2020. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.