Pardha Picasa
Pardha Picasa is a commercial project by Pardha Constructions in Madhapur, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000276 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 2,311 sq m (0.6 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 17/06/2024.
Description
Pardha Picasa is a commercial project in Madhapur with 10 units in one tower and 10 floors, on a land area of 2,310.75 sq m. The TG-RERA filing lists it as an ongoing project, with completion proposed for 17 June 2024.
- Project type
- CommercialRERA filing
- Units
- 10RERA filing
- Floors
- 10squareyards
- Land area
- 2310.75 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 17/06/2024RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings have not yet been measured for carpet area, so a CogArea measurement is unavailable. The TG-RERA filing records commercial units with saleable areas from 346.75 to 845.55 sq m, with 10 units and 2 bookings; the developer’s website also lists 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK configurations.
| Type | Carpet | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial | 346.75–845.55 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 1 BHK | Developer site | ||
| 2 BHK | Developer site | ||
| 3 BHK | Developer site | ||
| 4 BHK | Developer site | ||
| office space | 3732 Sq. Ft. | Developer site | |
| 1 COMMERCIAL | 845.5 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 2 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 3 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 4 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 5 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 6 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 7 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 8 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| 9 COMMERCIAL | 845.55 Sq.mt. | squareyards | |
| GF COMMERCIAL | 346.75 Sq.mt. | squareyards |
Amenities
Disclosed facilities include water and sewerage infrastructure, fire-safety provisions, and shared green space.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- power backup
- lift
- 24 x 7 security
- CCTV / video surveillance
- fire fighting systems
- normal park / central green
- conference room
Specifications
- structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Madhapur, Ranga Reddy district. Listed nearby places include Mana Mall (0.5 Km), Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station (0.7 Km), and Raheja Mindspace (1.2 Km).
- Meridian School4.5 Km
- Durgam Cheruvu Metro Station0.7 Km
- Mana Mall0.5 Km
- Inorbit Cyberabad Mall1.5 Km
- BR Hitech Theatre0.0 Km
- PVR Icon0.7 Km
- L&T Metro Mall And Multiplex0.7 Km
- Raheja Mindspace1.2 Km
- The Fresh Market1.7 Km
- Regus - Hyderabad Hitech City0.6 Km
- Fresh N' Quality Super Market0.8 Km
Promoter
The promoter is PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership, and its official website is pardha.in. The named architect is SURESH KUMAR KATTA, and the named structural engineer is SATYAPRAKASH S LOKARE.
Sources & web results
- Pardha Picasa in Madhapur, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Pardha Picasa RERA Details - P02400000276, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- PARDHA PICASA Hyderabad – RERA No. P02400000276aurumproptech.in
- Pardha Picasa Madhapur, Hyderabad - Invest in Shops99acres.com
- Pardha Picasa in Madhapur, Hyderabadhousing.com
- PARDHA PICASA | | Madhapur | Photos & Reviewsbhumiboss.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- PARDHA PICASA
- Developer / Promoter
- PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS
- Project type
- Commercial
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400000276
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 18/06/2018
- Proposed completion
- 17/06/2024
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 2,311 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,120 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- MADHAPUR
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500081
- Documents on File
- 17
Frequently asked questions
Is PARDHA PICASA registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. PARDHA PICASA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000276; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of PARDHA PICASA?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is PARDHA CONSTRUCTIONS.
Where is PARDHA PICASA located?
PARDHA PICASA is in MADHAPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500081).
When will PARDHA PICASA be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 17/06/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.