thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Green County

Green County is a plotted development project by Nirmay Constructions LLP in Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000171 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 94,757 sq m (23.4 acres). The proposed date of completion is 31/05/2019.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Green County is a plotted development with 132 units across 94,757 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA filing lists the status as New Project and a proposed completion date of 31 May 2019.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
132 Unitscommonfloor
Land area
94757 sq mRERA filing
Possession
31/05/2019RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The approved drawings available in the digest have not yielded measured carpet areas, and the TG-RERA filing's unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not provided. The developer's marketing lists plot sizes from 1,292 to 4,101 sq ft.

TypeSaleablePlotSource
Plot1292 - 4101 sq.ft1292 - 4101 sq.ftcommonfloor
Residential Plot1292 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1324 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1442 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1485 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1496 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1518 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1647 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1690 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot1798 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2002 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2088 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2099 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2164 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2357 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2400 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2443 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2454 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot2519 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot3853 sq.ftghar
Residential Plot4101 sq.ftghar

Amenities

The listed amenities combine open-space and community features with project infrastructure.

13 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
  • landscaped gardens
  • clubhouse
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • indoor games
  • children’s play zones
  • Open Car Parking
  • Society Compound
  • Gated Community
  • Indoor
  • Vastu / Feng Shui compliant

Specifications

Interior
Premium-quality fittings, contemporary interiors
Sustainability
focus on sustainability

Location & connectivity

The project is in Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 501401. Nearby locations listed are CMR Hospital (4.26 km), Sri Laxmi Fast Food (4.47 km) and School - Kandlakoya (4.77 km).

Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • School - Kandlakoya4.77 km
  • CMR Hospital4.26 km
  • Sri Laxmi Fast Food4.47 km

Promoter

The promoter is Nirmay Constructions LLP, an LLP. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not included in the project overview data.

Nirmay Constructions LLP

Additional details

Launched Jan-2019commonfloor

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Medchal Mandal, while developer marketing describes it as Gundlapochampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

  • Locality: commonfloor says Gundlapochampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, INDIA; the RERA filing says Medchal Mandal. commonfloor
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Green County
Developer / Promoter
Nirmay Constructions LLP
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02200000171
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
16/10/2018
Proposed completion
31/05/2019
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
94,757 sq m (23.4 acres)
Approved built-up area
94,757 sq m (23.4 acres)
Locality
Medchal Mandal
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
501401
Documents on File
7

Frequently asked questions

Is Green County registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Green County is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000171; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Green County?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is Nirmay Constructions LLP.

Where is Green County located?

Green County is in Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501401).

When will Green County be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/05/2019. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri