Green County
Green County is a plotted development project by Nirmay Constructions LLP in Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000171 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 94,757 sq m (23.4 acres). The proposed date of completion is 31/05/2019.
Description
Green County is a plotted development with 132 units across 94,757 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA filing lists the status as New Project and a proposed completion date of 31 May 2019.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 132 Unitscommonfloor
- Land area
- 94757 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/05/2019RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The approved drawings available in the digest have not yielded measured carpet areas, and the TG-RERA filing's unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not provided. The developer's marketing lists plot sizes from 1,292 to 4,101 sq ft.
| Type | Saleable | Plot | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plot | 1292 - 4101 sq.ft | 1292 - 4101 sq.ft | commonfloor |
| Residential Plot | 1292 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1324 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1442 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1485 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1496 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1518 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1647 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1690 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 1798 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2002 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2088 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2099 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2164 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2357 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2400 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2443 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2454 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 2519 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 3853 sq.ft | ghar | |
| Residential Plot | 4101 sq.ft | ghar |
Amenities
The listed amenities combine open-space and community features with project infrastructure.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- Aggregate area of recreational Open Space
- landscaped gardens
- clubhouse
- swimming pool
- gym
- indoor games
- children’s play zones
- Open Car Parking
- Society Compound
- Gated Community
- Indoor
- Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
Specifications
- Interior
- Premium-quality fittings, contemporary interiors
- Sustainability
- focus on sustainability
Location & connectivity
The project is in Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, PIN 501401. Nearby locations listed are CMR Hospital (4.26 km), Sri Laxmi Fast Food (4.47 km) and School - Kandlakoya (4.77 km).
- School - Kandlakoya4.77 km
- CMR Hospital4.26 km
- Sri Laxmi Fast Food4.47 km
Promoter
The promoter is Nirmay Constructions LLP, an LLP. The count of its other registered projects, its official website and the named architect and engineer are not included in the project overview data.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as Medchal Mandal, while developer marketing describes it as Gundlapochampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
- Locality: commonfloor says Gundlapochampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, INDIA; the RERA filing says Medchal Mandal. commonfloor
Sources & web results
- Nirmay Green County Photos & Video Medchal Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- Nirmay Green County in Gundlapochampally, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Nirmay Green County in Medchal, Secunderabadhousing.com
- Green County Hyderabad – RERA No. P02200000171aurumproptech.in
- Green County Shamirpet, Secunderabad99acres.com
- Nirmay Green County FAQs - Gundlapochampalli99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- Green County
- Developer / Promoter
- Nirmay Constructions LLP
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000171
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 16/10/2018
- Proposed completion
- 31/05/2019
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Total site area
- 94,757 sq m (23.4 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 94,757 sq m (23.4 acres)
- Locality
- Medchal Mandal
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 501401
- Documents on File
- 7
Frequently asked questions
Is Green County registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. Green County is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000171; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of Green County?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is Nirmay Constructions LLP.
Where is Green County located?
Green County is in Medchal Mandal, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (501401).
When will Green County be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/05/2019. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.