Redwood Tower
Redwood Tower is a residential project by Orick Properties Private Limited in Boduppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200005513 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA (plan approval 0007/BP/3052/2022). The promoter filed a total site area of 712 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 09/02/2025.
Description
Redwood Tower is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing, with 20 units in 1 tower, 5 floors and a land area of 711.57 sq m. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 9 February 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 711.57 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 09/02/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The approved floor-plan drawings are not yet measured for carpet area, so no CogArea measurement is available. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes: 20 units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 37.39 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 37.39 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The disclosed amenities include common facilities and building infrastructure, alongside developer-marketed recreational and residential features.
- Lift
- Security
- Park
- RO Water System
- Wifi
- CCTV Camera
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Boduppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500092. Nearby listings include RBM Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km), Grace Mission High School (0.6 Km), and Sree Hema Durga Mall (2.1 Km).
- Grace Mission High School0.6 Km
- Pallavi Model School1.0 Km
- Marams Jaya Complex1.5 Km
- Sree Hema Durga Mall2.1 Km
- Prakash Shopping Mall2.6 Km
- Cs Shopping Mall1.2 Km
- Vishal Mega Mart1.9 Km
- Abhaya Multi-specialty Trust Hospital0.6 Km
- RBM Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
- S.S.V Diagnostic Centre1.7 Km
- Ushodaya Supermarkets2.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. The digest does not give a count of its other registered projects or an official website; it names KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA as architect and NANDURI VENKAT RAO as structural engineer.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records the locality as BODUPPAL, while Magicbricks markets a longer address in Bheem Reddy Nagar, West Hanuman Nagar and Buddha Nagar.
- Land area: nobroker says 0.17 Acres; we show 1 Acre. nobroker
- Possession: nobroker says September 2025; we show 01 February 2025. nobroker
- Unit config 2 bhk flat: nobroker says carpet 723 sqft., built-up 1034 sqft., saleable 1149 sqft.; we show saleable 1150 Sq. Ft.. nobroker
- Locality: magicbricks says Orick Redwood Tower, CH6R+FH2, Bheem Reddy Nagar, West Hanuman Nagar, Buddha Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500098, 500092.; the RERA filing says BODUPPAL. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Orick Redwood Tower in Boduppal, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- nobroker.in
- Orick Redwood Tower in Boduppal, Hyderabadhousing.com
- Orick Redwood Tower Boduppal, Warangal highway ...99acres.com
- Orick Properties Redwood Tower in Boduppal, Hyderabadaurumproptech.in
- REDWOOD TOWER Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Orick Redwood Tower Photos & Video Boduppal Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- REDWOOD TOWER
- Developer / Promoter
- ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200005513
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 09/02/2022
- Proposed completion
- 09/02/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 0007/BP/3052/2022
- Total site area
- 712 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,096 sq m (0.5 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- BODUPPAL
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500092
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is REDWOOD TOWER registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. REDWOOD TOWER is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005513; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of REDWOOD TOWER?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED.
Where is REDWOOD TOWER located?
REDWOOD TOWER is in BODUPPAL, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500092).
When will REDWOOD TOWER be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 09/02/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.