thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

New Life Villas

New Life Villas is a plotted development project by Suvarna Durga Developers in Meerpet Muncipal Corporation, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400002794 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA (plan approval 000071/LO/PLG/HMDA/2). The promoter filed a total site area of 25,293 sq m (6.3 acres). The proposed date of completion is 27/07/2025.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

New Life Villas is a plotted development recorded as a new project in its RERA filing, with 98 units across 1 tower on 25,292.92 sq m of land. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 27 July 2025.

Project type
Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
Units
98squareyards
Towers
1nobroker
Land area
25292.92 sq mRERA filing
Open space
20%-30%squareyards
Possession
27/07/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

The developer advertises 3 BHK villas with saleable areas of 2,145 sq ft and 3,442 sq ft. Carpet areas measured from approved drawings are not available in the supplied record; this measurement is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified, and the filing's unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not provided here.

TypeSaleableSource
3 BHK Villa2145 Sq.Ft.squareyards
3 BHK Villa3442 Sq.Ft.squareyards
3BHK villa2145 Sq. Ft. to 3442 Sq. Ft.squareyards
3 BHK Villa 2145 Sq. Ft.2145 Sq. Ft.squareyards
3 BHK Villa 3442 Sq. Ft.3442 Sq. Ft.squareyards

Amenities

The developer describes a mix of recreational amenities and community infrastructure.

40 amenities
  • Kids' Play Areas
  • Sand Pits
  • Avenue Tree Plantation
  • Card Games
  • Carrom Board
  • CCTV Cameras
  • Chess
  • Compound Covered Car Parking
  • Entrance Gate With Security Cabin
  • Gated Community
  • Health Facilities
  • Landscaped Garden
  • Senior Citizen Plaza
  • Solar System
  • Underground Sump Tank
  • Indoor Fire Alarm
  • Intercom
  • Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • surface parking
  • green corridors
  • landscaped areas
  • community facility
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Clubhouse
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Security
  • Vastu Compliant
  • Maintenance Staff
  • Waste Management
  • Visitor parking
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • covered car parking

Specifications

Dadoing
Branded Glazed tiles upto I in toilets & Branded Glazed tiles upto 3' in kitchen
Electrical
ISI Copper Wiring, A/C & TV points, Modular Switches
Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Internal Doors
Medium teakwood frame with 32mm thick water proof solid core flush doors
Kitchen Platform
Black Granite with steel sink
Main Door
BT teakwood frame with 35mm thick shutters
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Painting
All internal walls with putty and emulsion finishing; external walls with putty/ texture / emulsion finish
Plastering
Inside & Outside total Luppam finish with POP
Structure
RCC Framed structure with standard TMT steel
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
Toilets
CP Fittings: Jaguar/ Plumber; Sanitary: Hindware / Cera
Walls
9" Red Brick with Cement Mortar
Windows
UPVC glass windows with mosquito mesh & safety grills

Location & connectivity

The filed location is Meerpet Muncipal Corporation, Ranga Reddy, PIN 501505; the developer markets the location as Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabad. Nearby, the developer's listing places Ramadevi Public School 1.0 km away, Srinivasa Hospital 7.2 km away and Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park 9.9 km away.

Meerpet Muncipal Corporation, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Ramadevi Public School1.0 km
  • Srinivasa Hospital7.2 km
  • Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park9.9 km

Promoter

The promoter is SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; the RERA filing names G BHARAVI as architect and V MADHU as structural engineer.

SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS

Filed vs marketed

The filing identifies the locality as MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION, while the developer's marketing describes it as Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabad.

  • Land area: nobroker says 6.00 Acres; we show 6.25 Acres. nobroker
  • Locality: squareyards says Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
NEW LIFE VILLAS
Developer / Promoter
SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS
Project type
Plotted Development
RERA Registration No.
P02400002794
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
27/07/2020
Proposed completion
27/07/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
000071/LO/PLG/HMDA/2
Total site area
25,293 sq m (6.3 acres)
Approved built-up area
15,826 sq m (3.9 acres)
Locality
MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
501505
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is NEW LIFE VILLAS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. NEW LIFE VILLAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400002794; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of NEW LIFE VILLAS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS.

Where is NEW LIFE VILLAS located?

NEW LIFE VILLAS is in MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION, Rangareddy, Telangana (501505).

When will NEW LIFE VILLAS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 27/07/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy